Girone G

Risultati

Russia – Liechtenstein 4-0 vedi
Austria – Svezia 1-1 vedi
Montenegro – Moldavia 2-0 vedi
Liechtenstein – Montenegro 0-0 vedi
Moldavia – Austria 1-2 vedi
Svezia – Russia 1-1 vedi
Austria – Montenegro 1-0 vedi
Russia – Moldavia 1-1 vedi
Svezia – Liechtenstein 2-0 vedi
Austria – Russia 1-0 vedi
Moldavia – Liechtenstein 0-1 vedi
Montenegro – Svezia 1-1 vedi
Liechtenstein – Austria 0-5 vedi
Moldavia – Svezia 0-2 vedi
Montenegro – Russia 0-3 vedi
Liechtenstein – Moldavia 1-1 vedi
Russia – Austria 0-1 vedi
Svezia – Montenegro 3-1 vedi
Russia – Svezia 1-0 vedi
Austria – Moldavia 1-0 vedi
Montenegro – Liechtenstein 2-0 vedi
Liechtenstein – Russia 0-7 vedi
Moldavia – Montenegro 0-2 vedi
Svezia – Austria 1-4 vedi
Liechtenstein – Svezia 0-2 vedi
Moldavia – Russia 1-2 vedi
Montenegro – Austria 2-3 vedi
Austria – Liechtenstein 3-0 vedi
Russia – Montenegro 2-0 vedi
Svezia – Moldavia 2-0 vedi

Classifica

 PGVNPFS
Austria2810910225
Russia2010622215
Svezia1810532159
Montenegro11103251013
Liechtenstein510127226
Moldavia210029416

Austria e Russia qualificate alla fase finale degli Europei 2016.
Svezia ammessa ai play-off per la qualificazione.

Classifica cannonieri

8 gol: Dzjuba (Russia), Ibrahimovic (Svezia)
7 gol: Janko (Austria)
4 gol: Alaba (Austria)
3 gol: Arnautovic e Harnik (Austria), Kokorin (Russia), Zengin (Svezia).